Bobs-Tube.Com - Info bobs-tube.com

bobs-tube.com receives about 29,850 unique visitors and 115,221 (3.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $296.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,920.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bobs-tube.com is ranked number 14,022 in the world and 0.00597% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10011, United States and links to network IP address 107.182.226.48. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bobs-tube.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bobs-tube.com?

29.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
29,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
895,500
Pages per Visit:
3.86
Daily Pageviews:
115,221
Alexa Rank:
14,022 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00597%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 14.3%11.8%6208
Pakistan 12.6%25.6%757
United States 9.9%4.7%27474
Germany 7.6%11.0%6720
Russian Federation 6.4%3.9%10359
China 5.3%4.3%22299
Malaysia 3.1%5.5%2372
United Kingdom 2.7%1.3%19775
Italy 2.0%1.5%16979
Canada 1.6%2.3%13955
Mexico 1.5%1.1%12108
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.0%5235
Egypt 1.4%0.9%6764
France 1.3%2.1%26985
Spain 1.3%0.6%27764
Ukraine 1.1%0.7%8517
Netherlands 1.1%0.6%14514
Bangladesh 1.1%0.9%3761
Brazil 1.0%0.5%32665
Turkey 1.0%1.5%12731
Algeria 1.0%0.7%5128
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.5%3106
Indonesia 0.8%4.3%11691
Switzerland 0.8%0.4%10359
Greece 0.7%0.4%13009
Sudan 0.6%1.3%4439
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%12344
Poland 0.5%0.2%36043
Singapore 0.5%0.3%13468
Hong Kong 0.5%0.3%16406
Belgium 0.5%0.3%18596

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bobs-tube.com
97.31%96.61%4.10
ru.bobs-tube.com
1.46%1.16%3.3
es.bobs-tube.com
0.58%0.18%1
fr.bobs-tube.com
0.27%0.07%1
OTHER
0%1.98%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bobs-tube.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  bobs-tube.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  11,162
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  86,208
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  198,027
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $69,365.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  21
Page Authority:
  25
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is bobs-tube.com?

Facebook:
  90
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bobs-tube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$296.02
Monthly Revenue:
$8,880.60
Yearly Revenue:
$108,047.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,415$62.11
Germany 12,674$61.22
Pakistan 29,497$31.27
India 13,596$21.75
Malaysia 6,337$19.20
Canada 2,650$18.58
China 4,955$15.31
France 2,420$11.37
United Kingdom 1,498$9.33
Russian Federation 4,494$9.12
Indonesia 4,955$6.09
Italy 1,728$6.03
Netherlands 691$3.52
Switzerland 461$2.80
Turkey 1,728$1.88
Azerbaijan 1,152$1.86
Belgium 346$1.70
Bangladesh 1,037$1.39
Mexico 1,267$1.23
Nigeria 461$1.21
Hong Kong 346$1.19
Ukraine 807$1.10
Singapore 346$1.03
Brazil 576$1.02
Egypt 1,037$0.84
Greece 461$0.83
Spain 691$0.77
Algeria 807$0.73
Sudan 1,498$0.61
Sri Lanka 576$0.50
Poland 230$0.42

How much money do bobs-tube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$64.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,928.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,462.43
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,139
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
754,168
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,175,705
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 3,676$17.75
United States 975$11.18
Pakistan 9,439$10.01
India 3,807$6.09
Canada 663$4.64
Indonesia 2,874$3.53
China 644$1.99
Malaysia 507$1.54
United Kingdom 240$1.49
France 266$1.25
Italy 294$1.03
Netherlands 118$0.60
Russian Federation 270$0.55
Switzerland 83$0.50
Greece 180$0.32
Singapore 100$0.30
Azerbaijan 184$0.30
Belgium 41$0.20
Spain 131$0.15
Ukraine 105$0.14
Poland 76$0.14
Turkey 121$0.13
Hong Kong 35$0.12
Mexico 114$0.11
Brazil 35$0.06
Egypt 52$0.04
Algeria 40$0.04
Bangladesh 21$0.03
Nigeria 9$0.02
Sudan 30$0.01
Sri Lanka 12$0.01

How much is bobs-tube.com worth?

Website Value:
$114,920.72

Where is bobs-tube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.182.226.48
ASN:
AS32780 
ISP:
Hosting Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10011
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.182.226.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bobs-tube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1898 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.9.1/jquery.min.js
https://bobs-tube.com/frontend_loador.js
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad_track.js
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad99uip8i.php
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://bobs-tube.com/styles/all-responsive.min.css?v=1.81

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://exoclick.com">Powered By</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bobs-tube.com/tags/a/">a</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bobs-t….com/tags/***/">***</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bobs-t….com/tags/and/">and</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bobs-t…com/tags/***/">***</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bobs-t…com/tags/***/">***</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://bobs-tube.com/">Home</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="at-share-dock" class="at-share-dock…ated slideInUp">12.9KSHARES</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-56eca12399f7d604/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad99uip8i.php (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ad_track.js (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/images/exoclick-logo.png (60 minutes)
https://ads.exoclick.com/nativeads.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23.8KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing https://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/198318/17420202313544500_1_xacd.jpg could save 6.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/41682/17216145918323000_1_xacd.jpg could save 4.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/439299/17424071433337700_1_xacd.jpg could save 4.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/198318/17419120326072000_1_xacd.jpg could save 4.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://bobs-tube.com/images/arrow-down-network.gif could save 1,019B (92% reduction).
Compressing https://bobs-tube.com/images/arrow-down.gif could save 1,016B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://bobs-tube.com/images/pattern.gif could save 818B (48% reduction).
Compressing https://bobs-tube.com/images/ico-private.png could save 792B (45% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 644B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://mp-https.info/embed_code/703/goclick?ref= could save 644B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bobs-tube.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.bobs-tube.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Aug 24 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 22 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bobs-tube.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 16:25:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bobs-tube.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 16:25:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://bobs-tube.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 16:25:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=9s2u5lqjrppf0oueak0e9omqq6; path=/; domain=.bobs-tube.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 107.182.226.48 1799
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2017112400
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS pdns2.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-05-23
Domain Age:
2 years 8 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.reg.com...
Domain name: BOBS-TUBE.COM
Domain idn name: BOBS-TUBE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.reg.com
Registrar URL: https://www.reg.com/
Registrar URL: https://www.reg.ru/
Registrar URL: https://www.reg.ua/
Updated Date: 2017-04-06
Creation Date: 2015-05-23T23:43:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-23
Registrar: Registrar of domain names REG.RU LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1606
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +7.4955801111
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Protection of Private Person
Registrant Street: PO box 87, REG.RU Protection Service
Registrant City: Moscow
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 123007
Registrant Country: RU
Registrant Phone: +7.4955801111
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +7.4955801111
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin ID:
Admin Name: Protection of Private Person
Admin Street: PO box 87, REG.RU Protection Service
Admin City: Moscow
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 123007
Admin Country: RU
Admin Phone: +7.4955801111
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +7.4955801111
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech ID:
Tech Name: Protection of Private Person
Tech Street: PO box 87, REG.RU Protection Service
Tech City: Moscow
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 123007
Tech Country: RU
Tech Phone: +7.4955801111
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +7.4955801111
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3-l2.nic.ru
Name Server: ns4-cloud.nic.ru
Name Server: ns4-l2.nic.ru
Name Server: ns8-cloud.nic.ru
Name Server: ns8-l2.nic.ru
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017.04.26T19:25:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.


% By submitting a query to REG.RU Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.reg.ru/whois/servpol (in Russian)
% http://www.reg.com/whois/servpol (in English)
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BOBS-TUBE.COM
Registrar: REGISTRAR OF DOMAIN NAMES REG.RU LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1606
Whois Server: whois.reg.com
Referral URL: http://www.reg.ru
Name Server: NS3-L2.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS4-CLOUD.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS4-L2.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS8-CLOUD.NIC.RU
Name Server: NS8-L2.NIC.RU
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2017
Creation Date: 23-may-2015
Expiration Date: 23-may-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 16:25:27 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bobs-tube.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bobs-tube.com widget